UI Boeing 727 ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 March 1971
Time:
Type:Boeing 727
Owner/operator:National Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 46
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:UI
Location:Miami, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mobile (unknown airport), AL
Destination airport:New Orleans-Moisant Field, LA (MSY/KMSY)
Narrative:
One hijacker demanded to be taken to Canada. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.

Sources:

Location