UI Ilyushin Il-14 ,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 October 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-14
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:UI
Location:Sinop -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kerch Airport (KHC/UKFK)
Destination airport:Sevastopol Airport (UKS/UKFB)
Narrative:
Two hijackers demanded to be taken to Turkey. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.