Mid-air collision Accident Stinson L-5 I-AEEQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33099

Date:Sunday 14 March 1982
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic L5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson L-5
Owner/operator:Aero Club di Trento
Registration: I-AEEQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Aosta -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided. Pilot Giordano Patuzzi killed and german student Arno Schuppert (25) bailed out.

Sources:

La Stampa 15 March 1982, p1+2 (photo)