UI unknown ,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 September 1970
Time:
Type:unknown
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:UI
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Beirut International Airport (BEY/OLBA)
Destination airport:Cairo International Airport (CAI/HECA)
Narrative:
The Egyptian plane was hijacked by three hijackers. Hijackers taken down. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.