Incident Cessna F150J I-ALBY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33126

Date:unk. date 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J
Owner/operator:Aero Club di Savona
Registration: I-ALBY
MSN: 0461
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Albenga (LIMG) -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off,
Under strong Wind conditions, the parked airplane turned upside down and impacted the terrain.
No occupants onboard.
Heavy wrinkling on fuselage and wing, damaged beyond repair
Exact date unknown so far.

Sources:

coptercrazy

Personal witness

Images: