Accident CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52) ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 August 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:5 km from Dueñas -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed in emergency landing at Monte Vega after propeller detached. One crewmember injured.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 31 August 1969, p29