Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-29390,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 March 1969
Time:07:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Ukraine
Registration: CCCP-29390
MSN: 1G79-21
Year of manufacture:1967
Total airframe hrs:1677 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:1,5 km from Sergeyevka, Priluki district, Chernigov region -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Tha An-2 operated on a positioning flight from Priluki to Sergeyevka for crop-spraying operations. En route the crew encountered poor weather conditions with low clouds and fog. They lost orientation and the airplane crashed in a snow-covered field near Sergeyevka airstrip.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports