Incident MBB Bo 105CBS-4 D-HMVC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33351

Date:Friday 4 September 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-4
Owner/operator:Polizei Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Registration: D-HMVC
MSN: S-341
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kronskamp -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport:Kronskamp
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a swamp after hit a birch tree after taking off from a field at Kronskamp, near Güstrow. The helicopter is rebuilt and sold to Sweden as SE-JFD in 2001

Sources:

helionline.net (casualties)