Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) F-BTUG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33482

Date:Wednesday 3 September 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Club du Harvre
Registration: F-BTUG
MSN: F150-0835
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Le Havre–Octeville Airport, Octeville-sur-Mer, 5 km NNW of Le Havre -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Le Havre–Octeville Airport (LFOH)
Destination airport:Le Havre–Octeville Airport (LFOH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered as F-BTUG on 14/12/1972 to Aero Club Yonnais. Re-registered 31/01/1975 to Aero Club du Harve, Le Harvre. Written off (damaged beyond repair) in an accident on 3/9/1975, details not yet kniown, but presumed to be at or near Le Havre–Octeville Airport (LEH/LFOH) Octeville-sur-Mer, 5 km (3 NM) north-northwest of Le Havre,a commune in the Seine-Maritime department in the Haute-Normandie region in northern France.

Registration F-BTUG belatedly cancelled 18/5/1995 (almost 20 years later)

Sources:

1. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html
2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=800&count=50]