Accident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) F-BBOF,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Gendarmerie Nationale
Registration: F-BBOF
MSN: AAC007
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gonesse -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG/LFPB)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in an accident following the failure of all three engines about 20 minutes into the flight.