Accident Lisunov Li-2 CCCP-L4519,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 November 1954
Time:16:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Northern Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-L4519
MSN: 18429002
Year of manufacture:1948
Total airframe hrs:7096 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 15
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Sverdlovsk-Koltsovo Airport (SVX) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Sverdlovsk-Koltsovo Airport (SVX/USSS)
Destination airport:Omsk Airport (OMS/UNOO)
Narrative:
The Li-2 operated on a charted flight from Leningrad to Novosibirsk with intermediate stops at Sverdlovsk and Omsk. During the takeoff from Sverdlovsk the flaps were extended to least 25 degrees. The aircraft started to bank shortly after lift-off, crashed 250 metres from the runway and broke up.
On the day of the accident, the flight crew had worked 13 hours and 40 minutes by the time of departure. The previous night, the crew did not rest completely, performing a night flight.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru