Accident Lockheed 14-H Super Electra SE-BTN,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 July 1951
Time:04:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed 14-H Super Electra
Owner/operator:Airtaco
Registration: SE-BTN
MSN: 1421
Year of manufacture:1938
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA) -   Sweden
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA/ESSB)
Destination airport:Jönköping Airport (JKG/ESGJ)
Narrative:
Crashed immediately after takeoff following a dual engine failure, caused by blocked fuel lines. One pilot and a passenger survived.

Sources:

Vestkusten 9 August 1951
Kronologi över flyget i Sverig / Svensk Flyghistorisk Förening

Location