Accident Lisunov Li-2T CCCP-L4467,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 April 1951
Time:08:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-L4467
MSN: 4002
Year of manufacture:1948
Total airframe hrs:2667 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:18 km NW of Mama Airport -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Kirensk Airport (KCK/UIKK)
Destination airport:Mama Airport (UIKM)
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in the taiga on the left bank of the Vitim River. Weather circumstances were poor due to a heavy snow storm with strong winds.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru