Accident Wassmer WA-52 Europa F-BUKD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33593

Date:Saturday 9 February 1974
Time:
Type:Wassmer WA-52 Europa
Owner/operator:AERO CLUB CALVI-BALAGNE SANTA-CATALINA
Registration: F-BUKD
MSN: 90
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bastia, Corsica 20 -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bastia–Poretta Airport (BIA/LFKB)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off 9-2-1974: Crashed after takeoff near Bastia (a French commune in the Haute-Corse department of France located in the north-east of the island of Corsica at the base of Cap Corse). Registration F-BUKD cancelled by the French civil aviation authorities 25-11-1977 as "destroyed"

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=D43DD4749F19E9A5A7D5356C334BEC8C