Incident Aérospatiale SA 318C Alouette Astazou 6W-SAS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33669

Date:Saturday 30 September 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 318C Alouette Astazou
Owner/operator:Senegal Air Force
Registration: 6W-SAS
MSN: 2039 (C661)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dakar -   Senegal
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dakar, Senegal
Destination airport:Dakar, Senegal
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-D-HAKA; Withdrawn from use wheen crashed at Dakar, Sanagal on 30/9/1972. Later rebuilt and reverted to former registration D-HAKA

Sources:

http://www.safva.com/vraiesaf.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20091026071517/http://www.rotorspot.nl/6v.htm
http://www.worldairforces.com/Countries/senegal/SENaircraft.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 September 1978 D-HAKA (2) 0 Wannweil w/o