Accident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) F-BAJS,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 June 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Air France
Registration: F-BAJS
MSN: AAC020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Pau-Uzein Airport (PUF) -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (TLS/LFBO)
Destination airport:Pau-Uzein Airport (PUF/LFBP)
Narrative:
Struck power lines and crashed. The aircraft operated on a mail flight from Paris, France, to Bordeaux, Toulouse and Pau.

Sources:

Le Petit Marocain 29 June 1946