Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 4V+GR,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4V+GR
MSN: 6588
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Berlin -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Berlin (airport unknown)
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane struck a tree and crashed. One crew member died in the crash, one is MIA and two crew members were injured.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum