Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 4V+EP,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4V+EP
MSN: 7697
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Breslau-Gandau Airfield -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Breslau-Gandau Airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52 plane crashed on takeoff from Breslau (now named Wroclaw) under unknown circumstances. The airplane carried seven crew members and one passenger. The passenger as well as three crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum