Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e 4V+PH,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4V+PH
MSN: 6500
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Legnica -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crash landed in adverse weather conditions. All three crew members were injured.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net