UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 23 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 130943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Marienfeld, near Gütersloh -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by a RAF de Havilland Mosquito. Three crew members perished in the crash, one survived.

Sources:

airwarhistory.com