Incident Cessna F150L PH-KDG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 339

Date:Tuesday 11 August 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L
Owner/operator:Vliegdienst Holland Noord
Registration: PH-KDG
MSN: F15001096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:De Kooy NAS, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:De Kooy
Destination airport:De Kooy
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after the nose wheel broke off during a touch and go maneuvre.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MK.htm
- coptercrazy

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1981.htm