Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e 4V+GP,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 4V+GP
MSN: 6917
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in support of the Battle of the Bulge. There were at least three fatalities.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net