Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m g4e (MS) 500132,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 28 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m g4e (MS)
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 500132
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:12 km N off Wangerooge [North Sea] -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum

Location