UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3912,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3912
MSN: 1841203
Year of manufacture:1941
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:unknown -   Belarus
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft operated on a supply flight for partisans in Belarus when it was attacked by a Luftwaffe night fighter. The aircraft caught fire and crashed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports