Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 July 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near St-Nazaire -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane was destroyed in a mine explosion. Two crew members died and two were wounded.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum