UI Lisunov PS-84 ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 June 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 1843901
Year of manufacture:1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:ca 20 km from Olsufyevo, Oryol region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While performing a combat mission on the night of June 26-27, 1943, the plane of the 3rd long-range air regiment was shot down at 22:25 by enemy fighters 15-20 km from Olsufyevo.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
war.airdisaster.ru