Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m NO+IJ,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 February 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: NO+IJ
MSN: 2977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Lekvattnet near Torsby, Värmland -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a wooded area in Sweden during a flight from Finland to Norway. All 20 occupants survived the crash. The airplane was scrapped in October 1949.

Sources:

https://www.lekvattnet.se/historien/krigsaren/lekvattnetaffaren/">http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-35659.html
lekvattnet.se