Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mge 7U+LM,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 February 1943
Time:10:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mge
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 7U+LM
MSN: 6032
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gaeidnugaissa, Tana, Finnmark -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flew into a snow storm and hit the snow covered ground. Some occupants of Luftwaffe 4./KGzbV 108 were badly injured.
The airplane operated on a flight from Kemi, Finland to Lakselv/Banak, Norway.

Sources:

http://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/geaidnogaisa.html