Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3408V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3412

Date:Wednesday 16 July 1975
Time:12:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3408V
MSN: D-884
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Dublin, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:St Petersburg, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reported hvy rain,hvy turbc.Initial fail in le of r wing,separated outboard of wheel well.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA76AM005
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB