Accident Fiat G.18 I-ETNA,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.18
Owner/operator:Avio Linee Italiane - ALI
Registration: I-ETNA
MSN: 3
Year of manufacture:1935
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Milano -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Due to fuel problems the aircraft forced to land off airport in fog. The crew survived.

Sources:

Dimensione Cielo Ed. Bizzarri Vol 8 pag. 42/43