Accident Junkers G.31go A44-1,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 31 October 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic jg31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers G.31go
Owner/operator:Royal Australian Air Force - RAAF
Registration: A44-1
MSN: 3010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Laverton Airport, WA (LVO) -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Laverton Airport, WA (LVO/YLTN)
Destination airport:Laverton Airport, WA (LVO/YLTN)
Narrative:
Run off runway on takeoff after one engine failed during a test flight. Collided with a car and damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Australian Military Aircraft Serials and Aircraft History web site

Location