Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 4080
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
21.02.-11.04.42 Airlift "Demjansk": 262x Ju-52/3m lost; ca 300 crew+troops killed. Destroyed. D-AGDA.