UI Junkers Ju-52/3mg8e TA+BY?,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg8e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: TA+BY?
MSN: 6661
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near Karachev -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Military ambulance plane. Flew into the ground in bad weather conditions. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-7280.html