Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 5337
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kjevik Airfield, near Kristiansand -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Ju 52 Wnr 5337 of Feldluftzeuggruppe Norwegen was destroyed at 85% in an accident when it hit an obstacle on the ground at Kjevik airfield. Two crew, Fw. Paul Hoffman (pilot) and Fw. Paul v. Etab (flight engineer), were wounded.