Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m DR+WH,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: DR+WH
MSN: 6940
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 17
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Risvik, Salsbruket, Nord-Trondelag -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Trondheim-Hommelvik
Destination airport:Bodø Airport (BOO/ENBO)
Narrative:
The float-equipped Junkers Ju-52/3m crashed at Busta, Risvik, 7 km W of Salsbruket.

Sources:

Junkers Ju 52 See Busta, Salsbruket Nord-Trøndelag