Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 6140
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Pasenow -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Two crew members died in the crash, two others were injured.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum
ju52archiv.de

Location