Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 June 1940
Time:14:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 5347
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Amsterdam-Schiphol Air Base (AMS) -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed by falling bombs in an RAF raid on Schiphol Air Base.

Sources:

verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl

Location