UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:08:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 6533
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Ochten-IJzendoorn -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after being hit by Dutch flak. One crew member died, one POW and three MIA.

Sources:

wo2-hoekschewaard.nl

Location