Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e SE+JZ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 April 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: SE+JZ
MSN: 6582
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Gullesfjordbotn, Troms -   Norway
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oslo-Fornebu Airport (FBU/ENFB)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Got lost in a snow storm and force landed on ice. Bombed by Norwegian Forces next morning and burned.

Sources:

Junkers Ju 52/3mg4e Gullesfjordbotn Troms