Runway excursion Accident Britten-Norman BN-2A Islander N67HA,
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2A Islander
Owner/operator:MD Air Services
Registration: N67HA
MSN: 241
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Nassau International Airport (NAS) -   Bahamas
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nassau International Airport (NAS/MYNN)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Islander was damaged beyond repair after overrunning the runway at Nassau, Bahamas after 1984.

Sources:

Airlinerlists.com

Location