UK Britten-Norman BN-2A-20 Islander Z-WPR,
ASN logo

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2A-20 Islander
Owner/operator:Bush Pilots
Registration: Z-WPR
MSN: 396
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Charles Prince ? -   Zimbabwe
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was seen wrecked at Charles Prince, Zimbabwe 20 March 1997. Unclear what happened. Date in 1996 or 1997.

Sources:

Airlinerlists.com