Accident Sikorsky S-61B (CH 124) C-GWYN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342675

Date:Friday 2 April 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S61 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky S-61B (CH 124)
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GWYN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Canoe Creek -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
THE HELICOPTER CRASHED AND BURNED WHIKE HELI-LOGGING NEAR TOFINO. THE 2 PILOTS ON BOARD BOTH RECEIVED SERIOUS INJURIES.

Sources:

CADORS 1993P0122