ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342682
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 15 August 1993 |
Time: | |
Type: | Hughes 269B |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | C-GXKW |
MSN: | |
Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Lac Blouin -
Canada
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ON DEPARTURE FROM LAC BLOUIN, HELICOPTER CRASHED IN LAKE. 2 SOB. I INJURED.
Sources:
CADORS 1993Q0416