Accident Bell 206B C-GFSA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342688

Date:Tuesday 12 October 1993
Time:23:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GFSA
MSN: 1317
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Island Lake -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A/C CRASHED. 5 SOB, MINOR INJURIES. A/C BECAME OVERDUE AND WAS LOCATED BY CASARA A/C C-GURM(CONTACTAIR) AT 0445Z. EMERGENCY SUPPLIES DROPPED. PERSONS MEDEVACED MORNING, 93/10/13.

Sources:

CADORS 1993W0304