Accident Enstrom F28C C-GRBU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342694

Date:Monday 27 December 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F28C
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GRBU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Abbotsford -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LOST POWER AFTER TAKEOFF AND LANDED HEAVILY. THE AIRCRAFT WAS SUBSTANTIALLY DAMAGED. MINOR INJURIES REPORTED.

Sources:

CADORS 1993P0461