Accident Bell 206B C-GNNG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342704

Date:Monday 18 April 1994
Time:22:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GNNG
MSN: 1600
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Between LaTuque and St-Raymond de Portneuf -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After taking off to follow a high tension line, the helicopter crashed into Quebec Hydro pylon 3329 east of LaTuque. 4 SOB, no injuries. The aircraft came to rest on its left side. Substantial damage.

Sources:

CADORS 1994Q0201