Accident Bell 206L C-GHUG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342708

Date:Friday 3 June 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GHUG
MSN: 45142
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Lower North Shore, St. Lawrence -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, a skid caught a grounding cable and the helicopter turned on its side. The pilot, the only occupant suffered slight injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 1994Q0290

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 May 1994 C-GHUG 0 La Tuque unk
13 May 1999 C-GHUG Valley Helicopters Ltd. 0 Cranbrook, BC sub
25 August 2019 C-GHUG Sunrise Helicopters 0 80 nm N of Sudbury, Ontario sub