Accident Bell 206L-1 C-GGHA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342709

Date:Saturday 4 June 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-1
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GGHA
MSN: 45525
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:La Grande 1 (LG1) -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter made a hard landing due to a partial loss of power on approach. Seven persons on board, no injuries. Substantial damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

CADORS 1994Q0292

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 February 1997 C-GGHA Skylink Aviation / UN 4 Mavrovo Lake unk