Accident Bell 206B C-FLIL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342711

Date:Tuesday 14 June 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FLIL
MSN: 800
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:King Island -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot was disembarking loggers in a tight landing area when the helicopter inadvertently moved forward, struck a tree stump and rolled over. The aircraft sustained substantial damage. One passenger received minor injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 1994P0207