Accident Bell 206L-1 C-GSHZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342714

Date:Monday 20 June 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-1
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GSHZ
MSN: 45352
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Reservoir Pipmaucan -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taking-off from the side of a river, the helicopter overturned in the river. The 2 persons on board were not injured. Substantial damage.

Sources:

CADORS 1994Q0341

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
20 June 1995 C-GSHZ Helicopter Transport Services 0 130 km S of Chapais.QC sub
Collision with pole or wires